• Free Worldwide Shipping On Orders Over $75
  • Year End Sales Event - Save Up To 75% OFF
  • Free Worldwide Shipping On Orders Over $75
  • Year End Sales Event - Save Up To 75% OFF

GDPR Compliance

Data Rectification

You can use the links below to update your account data if it is not accurate.

Data Portability

You can use the links below to download all the data we store and use for a better experience in our store.

Access to Personal Data

You can use the link below to request a report which will contain all personal information that we store for you.

Right to be Forgotten

Use this option if you want to remove your personal and other data from our store. Keep in mind that this process will delete your account, so you will no longer be able to access or use it anymore.

 

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
This PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS supplements the information contained herein and applies solely to consumers who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and other California privacy laws. Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice.

YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES
The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.


ACCESS TO SPECIFIC INFORMATION AND DATA PORTABILITY RIGHTS
You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months.

OPT-OUT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION SHARING AND SELLING RIGHTS
You have the right to request that we discontinue sharing or selling any of the personal information that we collected about you and retained, subject to certain exceptions in the CCPA.

DELETION REQUEST RIGHTS
You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected about you and retained, subject to certain exceptions in the CCPA.

NON-DISCRIMINATION RIGHTS
We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not deny you goods or services, charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties, provide you a different level or quality of goods or services, or suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

EXERCISING ACCESS, DATA PORTABILITY, AND DELETION RIGHTS
You may exercise your access, data portability, and deletion rights described above by either:

  • Calling us (844) 929-6999
  • Emailing us at legal@diamondserenity.com
  • Sending a Certified letter to 
    • Diamond Serenity
    • 3901 NW 79th Ave
    • Suite 245 #1162
    • Miami, Florida 33166

BY UTILIZING THIS WEBSITE AND ITS FEATURES, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS SET HEREIN AS DESCRIBED ABOVE, AND AS DISCLOSED WITHIN OUR PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS OF SERVICE